HomeThe BikesReservationsPricingStoreNewsFAQPreparationNew Racer InfoAbout UsContact Us
Ninja 250R

 

 

Click here for Current Results

2009 RACE RESULTS
(all WSMC Willow Springs)

WSMC Ninja Cup 2009

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 1 | January 18, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Ricky Herd
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Edwin Tamayo*
5th - Brian Bourgeous
6th - Ross Wenger
7th - Tracy Bennett
8th - Richard Sadler
9th - Jerry Jirkovsky
10th - Joel Hermoso (crash)

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 2 | February 15, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Ricky Herd
3rd - Joel Hermoso
4th - Richard Barnett*
5th - Brian Bourgeous
6th - Tracy Bennett
7th - Jerry Jirkovsky

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 3 | March 15, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Joel Hermoso*
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Rickey Herd (stop and go penalty)
5th - Don Erickson*
6th - Michael Gougis*
7th - Jerry Jirkovsky

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 4 | April 19, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Rickey Herd
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Joel Hermoso
5th - Tracy Bennett
6th - Brian Bourgeois
7th - Ross Wenger
8th - Jerry Jirkovsky

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 5 | May 18, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Rickey Herd
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Joel Hermoso
5th - Ross Wenger
6th - Tracy Bennett
7th - Lisa Fisher

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 6 | June 21, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Richard Barnett*
3rd - Rickey Herd
4th - Ross Wenger
5th - Loren Black
6th - Richard Sadler*

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 7 | July 19, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Steve Atlas
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Rickey Herd
5th - Josh Fogle
6th - Ross Wenger
7th - Lisa Fisher
8th - Sean Landess (DNF)

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 8 | August 16, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Rickey Herd
3rd - Richard Barnett*
4th - Josh Fogle
5th - Lisa Fisher

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 9 | September 20, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Rickey Herd
3rd - Josh Fogle
4th - Sean Landess
5th - Richard Barnett*
6th - Ross Wenger
7th - Mike DeJohn

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 10 | October 19, 2009
1st - Wes Totsubo
2nd - Richard Barnett*
3rd - Rickey Herd
4th - Sean Landess
5th - Mike DeJohn
6th - Richard Sadler
7th - Josh Fogle (DNF - crash)

WSMC Ninja Cup Round 11 | November 15, 2009
1st - Richard Barnett*
2nd - Wes Totsubo
3rd - Rickey Herd
4th - Josh Fogle
5th - Mike DeJohn
6th - Brian Bourgeois
7th - Brian Bartlow

 

WSMC Lightweight Novice 2009

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 1 | January 18, 2009
1st - Brian Herzfeldt
2nd - Brian Bourgeois
3rd - Sean Landess
4th - Laura Orozco*
5th - Mario Orozco*
6th - Billy Meinke
7th - Tony Serra*

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 2 | February 15, 2009
1st - Tony Serra*

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 3 | March 15, 2009
1st - Jason Johnson
2nd - Josh Fogle
3rd - Billy Meinke
4th - Tony Serra*
5th - Lisa Fisher*
6th - Guy Chirinian*

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 4 | April 19, 2009
1st - Sean Landess
2nd - Gary Schechner
3rd - Jason Johnson
4th - Wendy Newton
5th - Tony Serra*
6th - Steven Powers
7th - Lisa Fisher*
8th - Susan Schroeder*
9th - Thom Embree*

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 5 | May 18, 2009
1st - Jason Johnson
2nd - Sean Landess
3rd - Ryan Oneil
4th - Josh Fogle
5th - Wendy Newton
6th - Paul Love*
7th - Jon Zorn*
8th - Susan Schroeder
9th - Dennis Horgan*
10th - Tony Serra*
11th - Thom Embree

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 6 | June 21, 2009
1st - Mike Blankenship
2nd - Corey Lee
3rd - Josh Fogle
4th - Mike DeJohn
5th - Wendy Newton
6th - Mark Duncan
7th - Tony Serra*
8th - Dennis Horgan*
9th - Richard Felkins*
10th - Susan Schroeder
11th - Thom Embree
12th - Jon Zorn* (DNF - crash)

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 7 | July 19, 2009
1st - David Brown
2nd - Mike Blankenship
3rd - Mark Duncan
4th - Mike DeJohn
5th - Susan Schroeder
6th - Wendy Newton
7th - Richard Felkins*
8th - Tony Serra*

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 8 | August 16, 2009
1st - Mike Blankenship
2nd - Mark Duncan
3rd - Lee Corey
4th - Mike DeJohn
5th - Wendy Newton
6th - Matt Davies*
7th - Robert Weaver*
8th - Tony Serra*
9th - Dennis Horgan*
10th - Thomas Embree

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 9 | September 20, 2009
1st - Casey Kinders
2nd - Wendy Newton
3rd - Wayne Burnes
4th - Rob Jacobs
5th - Tony Serra*
6th - Matt Davies*
7th - Dennis Horgan*
8th - Thomas Embree
9th - Vanessa McClure
10th - Ara Ashjian
11th - Rob Weaver* (DNF - crash)
12th - Brian Lensch* (DNF - crash)

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 10 | October 19, 2009
1st - Mark Duncan
2nd - Lee Corey
3rd - Wendy Newton
4th - Rob Jacobs
5th - Ted Schroeder*
6th - Anthony Serra*
7th - Matt Davies*
8th - James McCarthy*
9th - Dennis Horgan*
10th - Daniel Rohrlick
11th - Thom Embree

WSMC Lightweight Novice Round 11 | November 15, 2009
1st - Casey Kinders
2nd - Mark Duncan
3rd - Fabrizio Mascioni
4th - David Magee*
5th - Wendy Newton
6th - Josiah Rundall*
7th - Ryan O'neill
8th - Anthony Serra*
9th - Dennis Horgan*
10th - Jonathan Hasenauer*
11th - Thomas Embree
12th - Niccole Cox
13th - Daniel Rohrlick
14th - Billy Meinke
15th - Wayne Burnes

 

* RaceBikeRentals.com rental bike

 

Current Track Record:
Wes Totsubo
1:40.338 | 89.697 MPH average speed
August 16, 2009

 

2009 WSMC Ninja Cup FINAL Points Standings:

Position Points Rider
     
1 222 Wes Totsubo
(Winner of $2,500 Kawasaki Championship Bonus)
2 170 Rickey Herd
3 169 Richard Barnett
4 64 Joel Hermoso
5 59 Ross Wenger
6 52 Josh Fogle
7 37 Brian Bourgeois
8 35 Tracy Bennett
9 30 Mike DeJohn
10 28 Lisa Fisher
11 27 Jerry Jirkovsky
12 26 Steve Atlas
13 19 Richard Sadler
14 18 Sean Landess
15 16 Don Erickson
16 14 Michael Gougis
17 9 Edwin Tamayo
18 8 Loren Black
     
     

Race Results: Click here for Mylaps timing and scoring

Stay Informed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 
   
©2008 RaceBikeRentals.com. All rights reserved.
 
   
Kawasaki Motorcycles Monster Energy Drinks Dunlop Tires VP Racing Fuels Two Brothers Racing Attack Performance